74 Spring Garden St Warwick, RI 02888
Palace Garden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $639,433 - $735,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,686
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Spring Garden St, Warwick, RI 02888 and is currently estimated at $683,108, approximately $254 per square foot. 74 Spring Garden St is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including St. Peter School and Saint Paul School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,233 | $490,800 | $162,000 | $328,800 |
| 2024 | $5,772 | $398,900 | $137,600 | $261,300 |
| 2023 | $5,660 | $398,900 | $137,600 | $261,300 |
| 2022 | $5,312 | $283,600 | $95,300 | $188,300 |
| 2021 | $5,312 | $283,600 | $95,300 | $188,300 |
| 2020 | $5,312 | $283,600 | $95,300 | $188,300 |
| 2019 | $5,312 | $283,600 | $95,300 | $188,300 |
| 2018 | $4,480 | $215,400 | $86,500 | $128,900 |
| 2017 | $4,360 | $215,400 | $86,500 | $128,900 |
| 2016 | $4,360 | $215,400 | $86,500 | $128,900 |
| 2015 | $3,853 | $185,700 | $81,500 | $104,200 |
| 2014 | $3,725 | $185,700 | $81,500 | $104,200 |
| 2013 | $3,675 | $185,700 | $81,500 | $104,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map