74 Tallowood Irvine, CA 92620
Cypress Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,116,000 - $1,383,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$874/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Tallowood, Irvine, CA 92620 and is currently estimated at $1,232,876, approximately $874 per square foot. 74 Tallowood is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Cypress Village Elementary, Jeffrey Trail Middle, and Irvine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2015
Sold by
Cdb Investments Lp
Bought by
Ghomi Farshad Ladjavardi and Khiabani Mina Kerishchi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,884
Outstanding Balance
$263,641
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$969,235
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ghomi Farshad Ladjavardi | $611,000 | Fntg |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ghomi Farshad Ladjavardi | $335,884 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,993 | $723,159 | $482,015 | $241,144 |
| 2024 | $9,993 | $708,980 | $472,564 | $236,416 |
| 2023 | $9,818 | $695,079 | $463,298 | $231,781 |
| 2022 | $9,663 | $681,450 | $454,213 | $227,237 |
| 2021 | $9,517 | $668,089 | $445,307 | $222,782 |
| 2020 | $9,444 | $661,239 | $440,741 | $220,498 |
| 2019 | $9,390 | $648,274 | $432,099 | $216,175 |
| 2018 | $9,435 | $635,563 | $423,626 | $211,937 |
| 2017 | $9,595 | $623,101 | $415,319 | $207,782 |
| 2016 | $9,300 | $610,884 | $407,176 | $203,708 |
Source: Public Records
Map