74 Ward St Worcester, MA 01610
Vernon Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $513,235 - $817,000
9
Beds
3
Baths
3,720
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Ward St, Worcester, MA 01610 and is currently estimated at $709,059, approximately $190 per square foot. 74 Ward St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Quinsigamond School, and Chandler Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2016
Sold by
Rydzewski Walter
Bought by
Peralta-Espinosa Jorge
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,037
Outstanding Balance
$212,177
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$496,882
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2006
Sold by
Kryszyn Anna
Bought by
Rydzewski Walter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Kryszyn Anna
Bought by
Eva A Siminski Irt and Kryszyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peralta-Espinosa Jorge | $274,000 | -- | |
| Rydzewski Walter | $176,500 | -- | |
| Rydzewski Walter | $176,500 | -- | |
| Eva A Siminski Irt | -- | -- | |
| Eva A Siminski Irt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peralta-Espinosa Jorge | $269,037 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,861 | $671,800 | $63,300 | $608,500 |
| 2024 | $8,103 | $589,300 | $63,300 | $526,000 |
| 2023 | $7,729 | $539,000 | $50,800 | $488,200 |
| 2022 | $6,737 | $442,900 | $40,600 | $402,300 |
| 2021 | $5,960 | $366,100 | $32,500 | $333,600 |
| 2020 | $4,553 | $267,800 | $32,600 | $235,200 |
| 2019 | $4,626 | $257,000 | $32,200 | $224,800 |
| 2018 | $4,504 | $238,200 | $32,200 | $206,000 |
| 2017 | $4,205 | $218,800 | $32,200 | $186,600 |
| 2016 | $3,524 | $171,000 | $26,100 | $144,900 |
| 2015 | $3,432 | $171,000 | $26,100 | $144,900 |
| 2014 | $3,341 | $171,000 | $26,100 | $144,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map