Estimated Value: $335,000 - $430,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,510
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 West St, Ware, MA 01082 and is currently estimated at $381,333, approximately $108 per square foot. 74 West St is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Stanley M. Koziol Elementary School, Ware Middle School, and Ware Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2020
Sold by
Simons William J
Bought by
Simons William J and Simons Stacey R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simons William J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,172 | $277,000 | $27,200 | $249,800 |
| 2024 | $4,143 | $253,700 | $25,700 | $228,000 |
| 2023 | $3,842 | $222,600 | $24,200 | $198,400 |
| 2022 | $3,597 | $186,000 | $22,400 | $163,600 |
| 2021 | $3,441 | $170,500 | $22,400 | $148,100 |
| 2020 | $3,472 | $168,300 | $22,400 | $145,900 |
| 2019 | $3,401 | $168,300 | $22,400 | $145,900 |
| 2018 | $3,432 | $165,700 | $15,700 | $150,000 |
| 2017 | $3,386 | $163,000 | $17,900 | $145,100 |
| 2016 | $3,294 | $163,000 | $17,900 | $145,100 |
| 2015 | $3,126 | $159,100 | $17,900 | $141,200 |
| 2014 | $3,116 | $170,200 | $18,100 | $152,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map