74 Whiting Rd Watsonville, CA 95076
Estimated Value: $861,000 - $1,471,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,135
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Whiting Rd, Watsonville, CA 95076 and is currently estimated at $1,200,040, approximately $562 per square foot. 74 Whiting Rd is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Ann Soldo Elementary School, Lakeview Middle School, and Pajaro Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2009
Sold by
Simpson Mary H
Bought by
Simpson Mary H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Driscoll Mary H
Bought by
Simpson Mary H and Driscoll Mary H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2005
Sold by
Migotti Piery
Bought by
Migotti Piery
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Mary H | -- | None Available | |
| Simpson Mary H | -- | None Available | |
| Simpson Mary H | -- | -- | |
| Migotti Piery | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,960 | $142,388 | $10,218 | $132,170 |
| 2023 | $1,918 | $136,859 | $9,821 | $127,038 |
| 2022 | $1,874 | $134,176 | $9,629 | $124,547 |
| 2021 | $1,709 | $131,545 | $9,440 | $122,105 |
| 2020 | $1,688 | $130,196 | $9,343 | $120,853 |
| 2019 | $1,660 | $127,643 | $9,160 | $118,483 |
| 2018 | $1,622 | $125,140 | $8,980 | $116,160 |
| 2017 | $1,609 | $122,688 | $8,806 | $113,882 |
| 2016 | $1,571 | $120,282 | $8,633 | $111,649 |
| 2015 | $1,516 | $118,475 | $8,503 | $109,972 |
| 2014 | $1,486 | $116,154 | $8,336 | $107,818 |
Source: Public Records
Map