76 Whiting Rd Watsonville, CA 95076
Estimated Value: $1,102,940 - $1,546,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,468
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Whiting Rd, Watsonville, CA 95076 and is currently estimated at $1,268,735, approximately $514 per square foot. 76 Whiting Rd is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Ann Soldo Elementary School, Lakeview Middle School, and Pajaro Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2011
Sold by
Patterson Joy C
Bought by
Salcedo Magdaleno M and Salcedo Delfina Z
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$204,981
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,063,754
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2007
Sold by
Patterson William C and Patterson Joy C
Bought by
Patterson William C and Patterson Joy C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Patterson Charlotte Eileen and Patterson Charlotte E
Bought by
Patterson Charlotte Eileen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1998
Sold by
Patterson William C and Patterson Joy C
Bought by
Patterson William C and Patterson Joy C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1997
Sold by
Patterson William C and Patterson Joy C
Bought by
Patterson William C and Patterson Joy C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1997
Sold by
Wood Clarence W and Wood Chloe A
Bought by
Patterson William C and Patterson Joy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
7.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salcedo Magdaleno M | $470,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Patterson William C | -- | Accommodation | |
| Patterson Charlotte Eileen | -- | Accommodation | |
| Patterson William C | -- | -- | |
| Patterson William C | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Patterson William C | $275,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salcedo Magdaleno M | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patterson William C | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,845 | $510,449 | $271,453 | $238,996 |
| 2023 | $5,747 | $490,628 | $260,912 | $229,716 |
| 2022 | $5,638 | $481,007 | $255,796 | $225,211 |
| 2021 | $5,414 | $471,577 | $250,781 | $220,796 |
| 2020 | $5,337 | $466,741 | $248,209 | $218,532 |
| 2019 | $5,247 | $457,589 | $243,342 | $214,247 |
| 2018 | $5,117 | $448,617 | $238,571 | $210,046 |
| 2017 | $5,079 | $439,822 | $233,895 | $205,927 |
| 2016 | $4,949 | $431,197 | $229,308 | $201,889 |
| 2015 | $4,887 | $424,720 | $225,864 | $198,856 |
| 2014 | $4,784 | $416,400 | $221,439 | $194,961 |
Source: Public Records
Map