740 Cedar Crest Dr Cortland, NY 13045
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,485
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 740 Cedar Crest Dr, Cortland, NY 13045 and is currently estimated at $267,530, approximately $180 per square foot. 740 Cedar Crest Dr is a home located in Cortland County with nearby schools including Franklyn S. Barry School, Cortland High School, and Cortland Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2023
Sold by
Bush Bridgette Irene and Bush Ann Trisha
Bought by
Eaton George Brooks and Ludgate Megan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eaton George Brooks | $22,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,555 | $158,000 | $27,500 | $130,500 |
| 2024 | $6,718 | $158,000 | $27,500 | $130,500 |
| 2023 | $6,683 | $158,000 | $27,500 | $130,500 |
| 2022 | $6,621 | $158,000 | $27,500 | $130,500 |
| 2021 | $6,694 | $158,000 | $27,500 | $130,500 |
| 2020 | $5,527 | $158,000 | $27,500 | $130,500 |
| 2019 | $5,527 | $158,000 | $27,500 | $130,500 |
| 2018 | $5,527 | $158,000 | $27,500 | $130,500 |
| 2017 | $5,506 | $158,000 | $27,500 | $130,500 |
| 2016 | $0 | $158,000 | $27,500 | $130,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $158,000 | $22,900 | $135,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $158,000 | $22,900 | $135,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map