740 E 236th St Euclid, OH 44123
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $136,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,229
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 740 E 236th St, Euclid, OH 44123 and is currently estimated at $132,180, approximately $107 per square foot. 740 E 236th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Arbor Elementary School, Euclid Middle School, and Euclid High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1999
Sold by
Slejko Marion K
Bought by
Bethley Eva
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,100
Outstanding Balance
$17,512
Interest Rate
7.05%
Estimated Equity
$114,668
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1976
Sold by
Slejko Stanley and Slejko Marion K
Bought by
Slejko Stanley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Slejko Stanley and Slejko Marion K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bethley Eva | $79,500 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Slejko Stanley | -- | -- | |
| Slejko Stanley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bethley Eva | $77,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,678 | $41,020 | $9,800 | $31,220 |
| 2024 | $2,764 | $41,020 | $9,800 | $31,220 |
| 2023 | $2,290 | $27,020 | $7,700 | $19,320 |
| 2022 | $2,237 | $27,020 | $7,700 | $19,320 |
| 2021 | $2,493 | $27,020 | $7,700 | $19,320 |
| 2020 | $2,160 | $20,480 | $5,850 | $14,630 |
| 2019 | $1,939 | $58,500 | $16,700 | $41,800 |
| 2018 | $1,956 | $20,480 | $5,850 | $14,630 |
| 2017 | $1,929 | $16,810 | $3,890 | $12,920 |
| 2016 | $1,933 | $16,810 | $3,890 | $12,920 |
| 2015 | $1,763 | $16,810 | $3,890 | $12,920 |
| 2014 | $1,763 | $16,810 | $3,890 | $12,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map