750 E 236th St Euclid, OH 44123
Estimated Value: $141,424 - $176,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 750 E 236th St, Euclid, OH 44123 and is currently estimated at $152,106, approximately $111 per square foot. 750 E 236th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Arbor Elementary School, Euclid Middle School, and Euclid High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2021
Sold by
Cimperman John C and Cimperman Barbara A
Bought by
Cimperman John C and Cimperman Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2009
Sold by
Cimperman Barbara A and Latine Barbara A
Bought by
Cimperman John A and Cimperman Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,352
Outstanding Balance
$75,855
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$76,251
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1988
Sold by
Smrdel Donald L
Bought by
Latine Barbara A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1985
Sold by
Smrdel Donald L and Smrdel Mary L
Bought by
Smrdel Donald L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Smrdel Donald L and Smrdel Mary L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cimperman John C | -- | Inspire Closing Services Llc | |
| Cimperman John A | -- | Patriot Title Agency Inc | |
| Latine Barbara A | $62,000 | -- | |
| Smrdel Donald L | -- | -- | |
| Smrdel Donald L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cimperman John A | $119,352 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,370 | $50,715 | $9,835 | $40,880 |
| 2024 | $3,472 | $50,715 | $9,835 | $40,880 |
| 2023 | $2,707 | $31,190 | $7,700 | $23,490 |
| 2022 | $2,646 | $31,190 | $7,700 | $23,490 |
| 2021 | $2,941 | $31,190 | $7,700 | $23,490 |
| 2020 | $2,472 | $23,630 | $5,850 | $17,780 |
| 2019 | $2,221 | $67,500 | $16,700 | $50,800 |
| 2018 | $2,240 | $23,630 | $5,850 | $17,780 |
| 2017 | $2,255 | $19,820 | $3,890 | $15,930 |
| 2016 | $2,259 | $19,820 | $3,890 | $15,930 |
| 2015 | $2,059 | $19,820 | $3,890 | $15,930 |
| 2014 | $2,059 | $19,820 | $3,890 | $15,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map