740 E 7th St Hialeah, FL 33010
Hialeah Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $493,000 - $580,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,564
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 740 E 7th St, Hialeah, FL 33010 and is currently estimated at $528,527, approximately $337 per square foot. 740 E 7th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Hialeah Elementary School, Miami Springs Middle School, and Miami Springs Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2022
Sold by
Santos Juan O
Bought by
Santos Juan O and Santos Lidice C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1994
Sold by
Sugg Jeanette Leyte-Vidal and Leyte Vidal Jeanette
Bought by
Santos Juan O and Santos Ofelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,000
Interest Rate
8.44%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1989
Sold by
Betancourt Oscar
Bought by
Vidal Jeanette Leyte
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santos Juan O | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Santos Juan O | $74,000 | -- | |
| Vidal Jeanette Leyte | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Santos Juan O | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |