Estimated Value: $118,000 - $152,056
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,441
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 740 N Range Ave, Colby, KS 67701 and is currently estimated at $139,514, approximately $96 per square foot. 740 N Range Ave is a home located in Thomas County with nearby schools including Colby Elementary School, Colby Middle School, and Colby Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,979 | $12,157 | $2,632 | $9,525 |
| 2024 | $18 | $11,919 | $2,632 | $9,287 |
| 2023 | $1,745 | $11,037 | $2,000 | $9,037 |
| 2022 | $1,595 | $10,820 | $2,632 | $8,188 |
| 2021 | $1,595 | $10,207 | $1,774 | $8,433 |
| 2020 | $1,595 | $10,207 | $1,774 | $8,433 |
| 2019 | $1,665 | $10,207 | $1,774 | $8,433 |
| 2018 | $1,714 | $10,207 | $1,774 | $8,433 |
| 2017 | $1,410 | $8,344 | $1,774 | $6,570 |
| 2016 | $1,148 | $6,885 | $1,774 | $5,111 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,817 | $1,774 | $5,043 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,232 | $1,242 | $4,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map