740 Vers St Marshall, MO 65340
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $669,874
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 740 Vers St, Marshall, MO 65340 and is currently estimated at $457,937. 740 Vers St is a home with nearby schools including Marshall Senior High School, Calvary Baptist School, and St. Peter Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2017
Sold by
Steinmetz James O
Bought by
Elsea Edward M and Elsea Wanda Lou
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elsea Edward M | -- | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,428 | $192,220 | $11,410 | $180,810 |
| 2024 | $10,266 | $167,150 | $9,920 | $157,230 |
| 2023 | $10,266 | $167,150 | $9,920 | $157,230 |
| 2022 | $8,134 | $167,150 | $9,920 | $157,230 |
| 2021 | $8,122 | $167,150 | $9,920 | $157,230 |
| 2020 | $5,291 | $96,690 | $9,920 | $86,770 |
| 2019 | $5,212 | $96,690 | $96,690 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,184 | $96,690 | $96,690 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,207 | $96,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $96,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $96,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,690 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map