7400 Alexander Rd Olive Branch, MS 38654
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $476,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,995
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7400 Alexander Rd, Olive Branch, MS 38654 and is currently estimated at $370,314, approximately $123 per square foot. 7400 Alexander Rd is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Olive Branch Elementary School, Chickasaw Elementary School, and Olive Branch Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
Davis Wanda Sue
Bought by
Sookraj Conell A and Sookraj Girlie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,705
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sookraj Conell A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sookraj Conell A | $320,705 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,639 | $22,790 | $1,500 | $21,290 |
| 2024 | $2,262 | $16,571 | $1,500 | $15,071 |
| 2023 | $2,262 | $16,571 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,262 | $16,571 | $1,500 | $15,071 |
| 2021 | $2,491 | $18,251 | $3,180 | $15,071 |
| 2020 | $2,326 | $17,046 | $3,180 | $13,866 |
| 2019 | $2,326 | $17,046 | $3,180 | $13,866 |
| 2017 | $2,295 | $30,270 | $16,725 | $13,545 |
| 2016 | $2,295 | $16,725 | $3,180 | $13,545 |
| 2015 | $2,295 | $30,270 | $16,725 | $13,545 |
| 2014 | $2,396 | $17,463 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,326 | $17,463 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map