7400 Bishop Rd Appleton, NY 14008
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $242,762
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7400 Bishop Rd, Appleton, NY 14008 and is currently estimated at $236,881, approximately $175 per square foot. 7400 Bishop Rd is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Pratt Elementary School and Barker Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1994
Sold by
Brazauskas Todd M
Bought by
Wellman William M and Wellman Virginia Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wellman William M | $13,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,646 | $206,831 | $31,700 | $175,131 |
| 2024 | $2,646 | $112,100 | $18,300 | $93,800 |
| 2023 | $2,646 | $112,100 | $18,300 | $93,800 |
| 2022 | $2,646 | $112,100 | $18,300 | $93,800 |
| 2021 | $2,646 | $112,100 | $18,300 | $93,800 |
| 2016 | $2,646 | $112,100 | $18,300 | $93,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map