7402 Dawson Rd Cincinnati, OH 45243
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $495,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7402 Dawson Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45243 and is currently estimated at $382,566, approximately $294 per square foot. 7402 Dawson Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Madeira Elementary School, Madeira Middle School, and Madeira High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2012
Sold by
Schwein Willard S
Bought by
Schwein Willard S and Schwein Jana L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2005
Sold by
Modern Real Estate Sales Llc
Bought by
Schwein Willard S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,750
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1999
Sold by
Boltres Jan M
Bought by
Modern Real Estate Sales Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1995
Sold by
Brigham Lawrence Winthrop and Brigham Mary Barbara
Bought by
Boltres Jan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,150
Interest Rate
8.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwein Willard S | -- | Attorney | |
| Schwein Willard S | -- | Fidelity Land Title Agency O | |
| Modern Real Estate Sales Co | $142,000 | -- | |
| Boltres Jan M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schwein Willard S | $123,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Boltres Jan M | $102,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,632 | $109,795 | $45,080 | $64,715 |
| 2024 | $6,636 | $109,795 | $45,080 | $64,715 |
| 2023 | $6,601 | $109,795 | $45,080 | $64,715 |
| 2022 | $6,228 | $84,903 | $36,064 | $48,839 |
| 2021 | $6,215 | $84,903 | $36,064 | $48,839 |
| 2020 | $5,628 | $84,903 | $36,064 | $48,839 |
| 2019 | $5,473 | $75,807 | $32,200 | $43,607 |
| 2018 | $5,514 | $75,807 | $32,200 | $43,607 |
| 2017 | $5,303 | $75,807 | $32,200 | $43,607 |
| 2016 | $4,431 | $59,080 | $19,110 | $39,970 |
| 2015 | $4,060 | $59,080 | $19,110 | $39,970 |
| 2014 | $4,076 | $59,080 | $19,110 | $39,970 |
| 2013 | $4,029 | $56,266 | $18,200 | $38,066 |
Source: Public Records
Map