7402 E 29th St Tucson, AZ 85710
Dietz NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,048 - $343,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,698
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7402 E 29th St, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $296,512, approximately $174 per square foot. 7402 E 29th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Dietz K-8 School, Palo Verde High Magnet School, and Secrist Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2012
Sold by
Bui Can Xuan and Thanh Hoang Thi
Bought by
Bui Nhan Xuan and Bui Phuong Xuan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bui Nhan Xuan | -- | None Available | |
| Bui Nhan Xuan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,921 | $16,810 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,921 | $16,009 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,726 | $15,247 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,726 | $14,521 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,737 | $13,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,738 | $12,544 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,666 | $12,544 | $0 | $0 |