7402 Leesville Blvd Springfield, VA 22151
Estimated Value: $636,000 - $654,782
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7402 Leesville Blvd, Springfield, VA 22151 and is currently estimated at $646,196, approximately $418 per square foot. 7402 Leesville Blvd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including North Springfield Elementary School, Holmes Middle School, and Annandale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2023
Sold by
James Barron Rothenbuescher Living Trust
Bought by
Hart Kelsey M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$527,000
Outstanding Balance
$512,487
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$133,709
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2017
Sold by
Rothernbuescher J Barron
Bought by
James Barron Rothenbuescher Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart Kelsey M | $580,000 | Old Republic National Title | |
| James Barron Rothenbuescher Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hart Kelsey M | $527,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,907 | $627,430 | $266,000 | $361,430 |
| 2024 | $6,907 | $596,220 | $252,000 | $344,220 |
| 2023 | $6,000 | $531,700 | $243,000 | $288,700 |
| 2022 | $5,730 | $501,060 | $214,000 | $287,060 |
| 2021 | $5,405 | $460,590 | $197,000 | $263,590 |
| 2020 | $5,068 | $428,220 | $197,000 | $231,220 |
| 2019 | $5,068 | $428,220 | $197,000 | $231,220 |
| 2018 | $4,683 | $407,200 | $197,000 | $210,200 |
| 2017 | $4,529 | $390,080 | $186,000 | $204,080 |
| 2016 | $4,380 | $378,080 | $174,000 | $204,080 |
| 2015 | $4,097 | $367,140 | $169,000 | $198,140 |
| 2014 | $4,011 | $360,250 | $166,000 | $194,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map