L
Seller's Agent in 2026
Linda Kennedy
Coldwell Banker Heritage
(513) 465-0570
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $277,338 - $288,000
This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch home situated on a spacious lot w/full unfinished bsmt, plumbed for a bath offering room to grow or customized. Split floor plan, ideal for families or guest, home features updated high-end vinyl flooring, new gutters & new windows (2023), kitchen has SS appliances, pantry plus opens to large covered deck with above ground pool, detached workshop with electric, heat, window AC unit perfect for storage or hobbies
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Heritage License #0000312978 Listed on: 10/14/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seal Bryan A | $284,900 | M&M Title | |
| Levari Genevieve | $174,999 | None Available | |
| Kennedy Jonathan | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Cristal | $145,000 | Attorney | |
| Preston Charles A | -- | National Title Co | |
| Preston Charles A Paula M | $124,300 | -- | |
| Cristo Group Inc | $80,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seal Bryan A | $276,353 | |
| Previous Owner | Levari Genevieve | $179,023 | |
| Previous Owner | Kennedy Jonathan | $148,265 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Cristal | $142,373 | |
| Previous Owner | Preston Charles A | $135,327 | |
| Previous Owner | Preston Charles A Paula M | $123,467 | |
| Previous Owner | Cristo Group Inc | $1,500,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | Sold | $284,900 | -1.7% | $223 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/18/2025 11/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | Price Changed | $289,900 | -1.7% | $227 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | Price Changed | $294,900 | -1.0% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/23/2025 10/23/25 | Price Changed | $297,900 | -2.3% | $233 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/14/2025 10/14/25 | For Sale | $304,900 | +110.3% | $238 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/26/2017 01/26/17 | Off Market | $145,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/28/2016 10/28/16 | Sold | $145,000 | -3.3% | $113 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/03/2016 10/03/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/29/2016 09/29/16 | Price Changed | $149,900 | -6.3% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/17/2016 09/17/16 | Price Changed | $159,900 | -1.8% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2016 08/31/16 | For Sale | $162,900 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,000 | $79,230 | $17,500 | $61,730 |
| 2024 | $3,000 | $79,230 | $17,500 | $61,730 |
| 2023 | $2,422 | $58,481 | $9,607 | $48,874 |
| 2022 | $2,408 | $58,482 | $9,608 | $48,874 |
| 2021 | $2,323 | $58,482 | $9,608 | $48,874 |
| 2020 | $2,179 | $47,936 | $7,875 | $40,061 |
| 2019 | $2,208 | $47,936 | $7,875 | $40,061 |
| 2018 | $2,194 | $47,936 | $7,875 | $40,061 |
| 2017 | $2,207 | $44,261 | $7,389 | $36,873 |
| 2016 | $1,920 | $44,261 | $7,389 | $36,873 |
| 2015 | $1,868 | $42,931 | $7,389 | $35,543 |
| 2014 | $1,657 | $37,660 | $6,480 | $31,180 |
| 2013 | $1,633 | $50,830 | $8,750 | $42,080 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2026
Linda Kennedy
Coldwell Banker Heritage
(513) 465-0570
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Aimee Minda
Keller Williams Advisors Rlty
(937) 369-1553
2 in this area
94 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Sam Crist
Coldwell Banker Heritage
(937) 478-1838
2 in this area
49 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Philip De Marchis
Keller Williams Seven Hills Re
(937) 750-6401
27 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1858536
APN: 02-06-322-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.