7403 Grace St Springfield, VA 22150
Estimated Value: $594,000 - $650,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7403 Grace St, Springfield, VA 22150 and is currently estimated at $634,700, approximately $520 per square foot. 7403 Grace St is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Key Middle, and Lewis High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,618 | $615,720 | $286,000 | $329,720 |
| 2023 | $6,148 | $544,790 | $251,000 | $293,790 |
| 2022 | $6,064 | $530,270 | $241,000 | $289,270 |
| 2021 | $5,612 | $478,190 | $201,000 | $277,190 |
| 2020 | $5,313 | $448,950 | $196,000 | $252,950 |
| 2019 | $5,136 | $433,950 | $181,000 | $252,950 |
| 2018 | $4,847 | $421,450 | $171,000 | $250,450 |
| 2017 | $4,690 | $403,980 | $171,000 | $232,980 |
| 2016 | $4,511 | $389,410 | $161,000 | $228,410 |
| 2015 | $4,240 | $379,930 | $156,000 | $223,930 |
| 2014 | $4,102 | $368,410 | $151,000 | $217,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map