7404 Eisenhower Dr Unit 3 Youngstown, OH 44512
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $333,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7404 Eisenhower Dr Unit 3, Youngstown, OH 44512 and is currently estimated at $183,586, approximately $173 per square foot. 7404 Eisenhower Dr Unit 3 is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Robinwood Lane Elementary School, Boardman Glenwood Junior High School, and Boardman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2009
Sold by
Balmenti Rose Marie
Bought by
Lucivjansky Edward and Lucivjansky Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,750
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1993
Bought by
Balmenti Rose M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucivjansky Edward | $45,000 | Attorney | |
| Balmenti Rose M | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lucivjansky Edward | $33,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,508 | $29,530 | $2,450 | $27,080 |
| 2024 | $1,543 | $29,530 | $2,450 | $27,080 |
| 2023 | $1,523 | $29,530 | $2,450 | $27,080 |
| 2022 | $940 | $13,770 | $2,000 | $11,770 |
| 2021 | $941 | $13,770 | $2,000 | $11,770 |
| 2020 | $946 | $13,770 | $2,000 | $11,770 |
| 2019 | $950 | $12,080 | $1,750 | $10,330 |
| 2018 | $785 | $12,080 | $1,750 | $10,330 |
| 2017 | $925 | $12,080 | $1,750 | $10,330 |
| 2016 | $1,075 | $16,670 | $2,630 | $14,040 |
| 2015 | $1,054 | $16,670 | $2,630 | $14,040 |
| 2014 | $1,057 | $16,670 | $2,630 | $14,040 |
| 2013 | $1,044 | $16,670 | $2,630 | $14,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map