7404 Fircrest Ave Sebastopol, CA 95472
Estimated Value: $662,914 - $927,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$692/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7404 Fircrest Ave, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $830,229, approximately $691 per square foot. 7404 Fircrest Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Park Side Elementary School, Brook Haven Elementary School, and Analy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
Sold by
Kalionzes Nicholas
Bought by
Kalionzes Nicholas and Nicholas Kalionzes Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1998
Sold by
Clarey Jean C
Bought by
Clarey Richard A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalionzes Nicholas | -- | None Available | |
| Clarey Richard A | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,465 | $255,454 | $127,727 | $127,727 |
| 2024 | $3,135 | $250,446 | $125,223 | $125,223 |
| 2023 | $3,135 | $245,536 | $122,768 | $122,768 |