7404 Floyd Ave Springfield, VA 22150
Estimated Value: $663,000 - $707,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,905
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7404 Floyd Ave, Springfield, VA 22150 and is currently estimated at $685,198, approximately $359 per square foot. 7404 Floyd Ave is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Key Middle, and Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2008
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Arshad Mohammad
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,575
Outstanding Balance
$180,486
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$504,712
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2008
Sold by
Nectar Projects Inc Sub T
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Melone John I
Bought by
Reyes Mendieta Wilmer F and Mendieta,Delmi S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$398,400
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arshad Mohammad | $275,500 | -- | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $356,868 | -- | |
| Reyes Mendieta Wilmer F | $498,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arshad Mohammad | $270,575 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Mendieta Wilmer F | $398,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,739 | $627,370 | $285,000 | $342,370 |
| 2024 | $6,739 | $581,700 | $265,000 | $316,700 |
| 2023 | $6,283 | $556,760 | $250,000 | $306,760 |
| 2022 | $6,108 | $534,110 | $240,000 | $294,110 |
| 2021 | $5,494 | $468,150 | $200,000 | $268,150 |
| 2020 | $5,308 | $448,480 | $195,000 | $253,480 |
| 2019 | $5,130 | $433,480 | $180,000 | $253,480 |
| 2018 | $4,691 | $407,870 | $170,000 | $237,870 |
| 2017 | $4,608 | $396,930 | $170,000 | $226,930 |
| 2016 | $4,431 | $382,480 | $160,000 | $222,480 |
| 2015 | $4,164 | $373,120 | $155,000 | $218,120 |
| 2014 | $4,028 | $361,770 | $150,000 | $211,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map