R
Seller's Agent in 2018
Rick Gienger
Harvest Realty, Inc
(253) 380-0996
33 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $805,000 - $870,000
ONE-ACRE w/GORGEOUS 2503-sf 2-Story-4-bdrm-Home, 1-ACRE of LEVEL, DRY, Sumner Valley Soil w/Paved Roads & Util Avail + MT VIEWS !! DET 3-CAR-GRG w/SHOP (25’ x 47’) + RV PARKG. LRGE COVERED REAR PATIO & COVERED FRONT PORCH for the Rainy Days, perfect for OUTSIDE DINING w/Guests. SPACIOUS OPEN LIVING AREAS ready for Entertaing & CHEF’S KITCHEN inc SS APPLIANCES, FORMAL DINING RM, EATING NOOK & LARGE FAMILY Rm !! TWO MASTER BDRMS upstairs & downstairs + 5-pc & 3/4 bathrooms. NEW FURNACE, & AC
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Harvest Realty, Inc License #11740 Listed on: 05/01/2018
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM1283537
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richards Scott W | $509,719 | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richards Scott W | $484,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2018 09/04/18 | Sold | $509,000 | -3.0% | $203 / Sq Ft |
| 08/04/2018 08/04/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/18/2018 07/18/18 | For Sale | $525,000 | 0.0% | $210 / Sq Ft |
| 07/08/2018 07/08/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/21/2018 06/21/18 | Price Changed | $525,000 | -4.5% | $210 / Sq Ft |
| 06/05/2018 06/05/18 | Price Changed | $549,950 | -5.2% | $220 / Sq Ft |
| 06/01/2018 06/01/18 | Price Changed | $579,950 | -5.7% | $232 / Sq Ft |
| 05/31/2018 05/31/18 | Price Changed | $614,860 | -5.4% | $246 / Sq Ft |
| 05/23/2018 05/23/18 | Price Changed | $649,950 | -4.3% | $260 / Sq Ft |
| 05/15/2018 05/15/18 | Price Changed | $679,000 | -2.6% | $271 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2018 05/01/18 | For Sale | $697,000 | -- | $278 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,540 | $804,200 | $340,700 | $463,500 |
| 2024 | $7,540 | $784,000 | $337,700 | $446,300 |
| 2023 | $7,540 | $729,100 | $337,700 | $391,400 |
| 2022 | $7,539 | $742,500 | $370,700 | $371,800 |
| 2021 | $7,160 | $543,400 | $226,500 | $316,900 |
| 2019 | $6,070 | $525,300 | $206,300 | $319,000 |
| 2018 | $6,324 | $486,300 | $177,100 | $309,200 |
| 2017 | $5,174 | $447,200 | $146,000 | $301,200 |
| 2016 | $4,284 | $347,400 | $104,100 | $243,300 |
| 2014 | $4,372 | $321,900 | $109,000 | $212,900 |
| 2013 | $4,372 | $289,400 | $99,300 | $190,100 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2018
Rick Gienger
Harvest Realty, Inc
(253) 380-0996
33 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Rhonda Angevine
The Thomas Group NW Real Estate
13 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM1283537
APN: 042025-8032
Ask me questions while you tour the home.