7405 Exmore St Springfield, VA 22150
Estimated Value: $597,000 - $623,376
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7405 Exmore St, Springfield, VA 22150 and is currently estimated at $613,344, approximately $448 per square foot. 7405 Exmore St is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Key Middle, and Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2021
Sold by
Nguyen Tri D and Vo Loan T
Bought by
Nguyen Toan Dinh and Le Thuy Thi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2011
Sold by
Lazo Dilcia O
Bought by
Alvarado Edwin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,000
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2004
Sold by
Londono Jorge M
Bought by
Castellon Delcia O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1998
Sold by
Fed Home Loan Mge Corp
Bought by
Londono Jorge M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1994
Sold by
Thornton E F
Bought by
Phung
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,700
Interest Rate
7.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Toan Dinh | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nguyen Toan Dinh | -- | Accommodation | |
| Alvarado Edwin | $303,000 | -- | |
| Castellon Delcia O | $350,000 | -- | |
| Londono Jorge M | $139,000 | -- | |
| Phung | $153,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alvarado Edwin | $223,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castellon Delcia O | $123,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Phung | $139,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Phung | $137,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,059 | $563,650 | $285,000 | $278,650 |
| 2024 | $6,059 | $523,000 | $265,000 | $258,000 |
| 2023 | $5,624 | $498,350 | $250,000 | $248,350 |
| 2022 | $5,541 | $484,530 | $240,000 | $244,530 |
| 2021 | $5,097 | $434,350 | $200,000 | $234,350 |
| 2020 | $4,840 | $408,920 | $195,000 | $213,920 |
| 2019 | $4,662 | $393,920 | $180,000 | $213,920 |
| 2018 | $4,391 | $381,800 | $170,000 | $211,800 |
| 2017 | $4,227 | $364,080 | $170,000 | $194,080 |
| 2016 | $4,058 | $350,270 | $160,000 | $190,270 |
| 2015 | $3,812 | $341,540 | $155,000 | $186,540 |
| 2014 | $3,687 | $331,110 | $150,000 | $181,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map