7405 S Drexel Ave Chicago, IL 60619
Grand Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $118,000 - $204,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
965
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7405 S Drexel Ave, Chicago, IL 60619 and is currently estimated at $162,000, approximately $167 per square foot. 7405 S Drexel Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Emil G. Hirsch Metropolitan High School, and Gary Comer College Prep.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2022
Sold by
Yarbrough Karen A
Bought by
Browning Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Browning Builders Inc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $910 | $6,300 | $3,150 | $3,150 |
| 2024 | $910 | $6,300 | $3,150 | $3,150 |
| 2023 | $865 | $7,627 | $4,375 | $3,252 |
| 2022 | $865 | $7,627 | $4,375 | $3,252 |
| 2021 | $864 | $7,627 | $4,375 | $3,252 |
| 2020 | $1,920 | $11,720 | $3,850 | $7,870 |
| 2019 | $1,899 | $12,880 | $3,850 | $9,030 |
| 2018 | $1,866 | $12,880 | $3,850 | $9,030 |
| 2017 | $1,266 | $9,255 | $3,500 | $5,755 |
| 2016 | $1,354 | $9,255 | $3,500 | $5,755 |
| 2015 | $1,215 | $9,255 | $3,500 | $5,755 |
| 2014 | $1,053 | $8,244 | $2,800 | $5,444 |
| 2013 | $1,021 | $8,244 | $2,800 | $5,444 |
Source: Public Records
Map