7406 Madden Dr Fishers, IN 46038
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $333,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7406 Madden Dr, Fishers, IN 46038 and is currently estimated at $327,195, approximately $211 per square foot. 7406 Madden Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including New Britton Elementary School, Riverside Junior High School, and Riverside Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Montgomery Becky K
Bought by
Pizarro Rodrigo M and Pizarro Carissa R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,960
Outstanding Balance
$65,883
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$261,312
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Montgomery Becky K and Kurtz George
Bought by
Montgomery Becky K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,960
Outstanding Balance
$65,883
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$261,312
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pizarro Rodrigo M | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Montgomery Becky K | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pizarro Rodrigo M | $129,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,064 | $285,500 | $86,000 | $199,500 |
| 2024 | $2,502 | $271,300 | $86,000 | $185,300 |
| 2023 | $2,502 | $235,500 | $44,200 | $191,300 |
| 2022 | $2,201 | $199,900 | $44,200 | $155,700 |
| 2021 | $1,882 | $174,600 | $44,200 | $130,400 |
| 2020 | $1,752 | $164,700 | $44,200 | $120,500 |
| 2019 | $1,612 | $156,300 | $22,400 | $133,900 |
| 2018 | $1,447 | $145,500 | $22,400 | $123,100 |
| 2017 | $1,330 | $138,600 | $22,400 | $116,200 |
| 2016 | $1,248 | $133,600 | $22,400 | $111,200 |
| 2014 | $1,030 | $123,300 | $22,400 | $100,900 |
| 2013 | $1,030 | $117,900 | $22,400 | $95,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map