$2,699,900

Estimated payment $16,730/month

Total Views 709
3 Beds
4 Baths
3,770 Sq Ft
$716 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Custom Home
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Joseph A. Gregori High School Rated A-
  • Gated Community
  • 4-minute walk to McHenry Recreation Area

About This Home

Experience luxurious contemporary living in the prestigious gated Del Rio West community on highly acclaimed River Nine Drive, minutes from Del Rio Country Club. This exceptional 3,770 square foot residence offers 3-4 bedrooms and 4 full baths, designed to capture stunning bluff views while providing privacy with no rear neighbors. Residents enjoy exclusive private pathway access to the Del Rio Golf Course. The kitchen serves as the centerpiece of the home, blending functionality with sophisticated design. Features include stone slab countertops, a large island with farmhouse sink and bar seating, walk-in pantry, Viking gas cooktop with hood, Viking double ovens, built-in microwave, dishwasher, trash compactor, and a Sub-Zero Built-in Stainless Steel PRO Refrigerator/Freezer with Glass Door. A charming breakfast nook with built-in banquette seating and floating shelving adds warmth and style, while the generously sized laundry room with sink and extensive cabinetry doubles as a butler's pantry. From the moment you enter, the home impresses with clean architectural lines, expansive windows, and abundant natural light. Hardwood and slate flooring flow throughout the main living spaces, while elegant formal living and dining rooms with crown molding create timeless spaces for entertaining. The inviting family room seamlessly connects to the gourmet kitchen and outdoor living areas, creating an effortless indoor-outdoor lifestyle. The main level includes a flexible office with custom built-ins and Murphy bed, ideal as a fourth bedroom or guest space, along with an adjacent full bath. A spacious mudroom/drop zone with an additional full bath provides direct backyard access, perfectly suited for entertaining and poolside living. An oversized 3-car garage completes the home. Upstairs, two secondary bedrooms with walk-in closets share a beautifully designed bath with dual sinks. The luxurious primary suite is a true showpiece, offering breathtaking bluff views and a spa-like bath featuring new tile flooring, soaking tub, walk-in shower, dual vanities, and an expansive walk-in closet complete with its own washer and dryer. Designed for relaxation and entertaining, the backyard offers a private resort-style setting with a stunning pool and automatic cover, expansive covered patios with automatic shades for comfort and privacy, manicured lawn, putting green, garden areas, and uninterrupted panoramic bluff views, all positioned to capture breathtaking daily sunsets.

Listing Agent

Jocelyn Singh

PMZ Real Estate License #01196663 Listed on: 05/06/2026

PMZ Real Estate

Co-Listing Agent

Jason Forcade

PMZ Real Estate License #02002143

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 20,860 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Property is zoned R1

HOA Fees

  • $759 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,770 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Central Vacuum
  • Crown Molding
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Sunken Shower or Bathtub
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

• Laundry Cabinets
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Underground Utilities
  • 220 Volts
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 004-093-004

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas, road, management
  • Common Interest Association, Phone Number (877) 904-3080

Year Built

Built in 2004 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.48 Acres

HOA Fees

$759 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Custom
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Subdivision: Del Rio West
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Bath 6-10YR, Kitchen 6-10YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Refrigerator, Hood Over Range, Compactor, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Double Oven, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Self/Cont Clean Oven, Wine Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling
  • Other Equipment: Central Vacuum
  • Fireplace Features: Insert, Living Room, Gas Piped
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Stone, Tile, Wood
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Double Sinks, Sunken Tub, Tile, Walk-In Closet, Window
  • Master Bedroom Features: Walk-In Closet
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Double Sinks, Tub w/Shower Over
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Nook, Formal Room, Dining Bar
  • Kitchen Features: Stone Counter, Island w/Sink
  • Living Room Features: Other
  • Room Type: Family Room, Laundry, Living Room
  • Main Level: Living Room, Dining Room, Family Room, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen, Street Entrance
  • Price Per Square Foot: 716.15
  • Square Footage: 3770.00
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full, Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Mike Kinch
  • Construction Materials: Stone, Stucco, Frame, Wood
  • Property Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Built-In Barbeque, Covered Courtyard
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 2699900.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R, Gated Community, Shape Regular, Greenbelt, Street Lights, Landscape Back, Landscape Front
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Uncovered Deck, Covered Patio
  • Pool Features: Built-In, Fenced, Gunite Construction
  • Pool: Yes
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: No
  • Topography: Level,Trees Few,Level,Trees Few
  • View Description: Woods

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Facing Front, Garage Facing Side

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Smoke Detector, Video System
  • Sewer: See Remarks
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Underground Utilities, Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central, MultiUnits, MultiZone
  • Electric: 220 Volts, 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central, MultiUnits, MultiZone, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, Sink, Inside Area, Inside Room
  • Water Source: Public, Meter on Site

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Features: Other
  • Association Fee: 759
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Road, Management
  • Association Name: Common Interest
  • Association Phone: (877) 904-3080
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • Mandatory Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Land Lease: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Modesto City

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R1
  • Irrigation: Public District
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4789
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20860.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 004-093-004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $18,694 $1,617,635 $705,483 $912,152
2024 $18,034 $1,585,917 $691,650 $894,267
2023 $15,853 $1,391,663 $656,187 $735,476
2022 $15,423 $1,364,376 $643,321 $721,055
2021 $14,580 $1,337,624 $630,707 $706,917
2020 $14,387 $1,323,909 $624,240 $699,669
2019 $14,216 $1,297,950 $612,000 $685,950
2018 $10,587 $958,187 $331,170 $627,017
2017 $10,341 $939,400 $324,677 $614,723
2016 $10,070 $920,981 $318,311 $602,670
2015 $9,987 $907,148 $313,530 $593,618
2014 -- $889,379 $307,389 $581,990
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/06/2026 05/06/26 For Sale $2,699,900 +112.2% $716 / Sq Ft
04/06/2018 04/06/18 Sold $1,272,570 -8.8% $338 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/15/2018 02/15/18 Pending -- -- --
11/16/2017 11/16/17 For Sale $1,395,000 +60.7% $370 / Sq Ft
04/27/2012 04/27/12 Sold $868,000 -8.6% $230 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/30/2012 03/30/12 Pending -- -- --
12/16/2011 12/16/11 For Sale $949,900 -- $252 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Gift Deed -- --
Grant Deed -- --
Affidavit Of Death Of Life Tenant -- Chicago Title Co
Grant Deed $1,273,000 Chicago Title Box
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Ins Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $868,000 Old Republic Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Old Republic Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $1,640,000 First American Title Ins Co
Grant Deed $1,640,000 First American Title Ins Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Individual Deed $270,000 North American Title Ins Co
Grant Deed $199,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $1,018,056 Commercial
Previous Owner $795,300 New Conventional
Previous Owner $824,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $1,000,000 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Previous Owner $189,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226056685

MetroList

APN: 004-93-04

Your Personal Tour Guide