7407 Sound Dr Emerald Isle, NC 28594
Estimated Value: $554,116 - $610,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7407 Sound Dr, Emerald Isle, NC 28594 and is currently estimated at $588,279, approximately $525 per square foot. 7407 Sound Dr is a home located in Carteret County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Broad Creek Middle School, and Croatan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2006
Sold by
State Of North Carolina
Bought by
Clark David T and Clark Joyce R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2006
Sold by
Clark David T and Clark Joyce R
Bought by
State Of North Carolina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark David T | -- | None Available | |
| State Of North Carolina | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,225 | $543,158 | $288,952 | $254,206 |
| 2024 | $1,656 | $249,147 | $164,577 | $84,570 |
| 2023 | $1,568 | $249,147 | $164,577 | $84,570 |
| 2022 | $1,523 | $249,147 | $164,577 | $84,570 |
| 2021 | $1,488 | $249,147 | $164,577 | $84,570 |
| 2020 | $1,478 | $249,147 | $164,577 | $84,570 |
| 2019 | $546 | $171,362 | $75,431 | $95,931 |
| 2017 | $546 | $171,362 | $75,431 | $95,931 |
| 2016 | $546 | $171,362 | $75,431 | $95,931 |
| 2015 | $529 | $171,362 | $75,431 | $95,931 |
| 2014 | $682 | $222,168 | $117,255 | $104,913 |
Source: Public Records
Map