7408 143rd Avenue Ct E Sumner, WA 98390
Estimated Value: $497,000 - $551,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7408 143rd Avenue Ct E, Sumner, WA 98390 and is currently estimated at $523,677, approximately $351 per square foot. 7408 143rd Avenue Ct E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Maple Lawn Elementary School, Sumner Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1998
Sold by
Crest Builders Inc
Bought by
Morrell Michael W and Morrell Janet L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,500
Outstanding Balance
$15,210
Interest Rate
6.86%
Estimated Equity
$508,467
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrell Michael W | $158,150 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morrell Michael W | $66,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,465 | $472,600 | $200,000 | $272,600 |
| 2024 | $4,465 | $463,300 | $188,500 | $274,800 |
| 2023 | $4,465 | $431,300 | $188,500 | $242,800 |
| 2022 | $4,334 | $437,500 | $206,800 | $230,700 |
| 2021 | $4,363 | $330,800 | $133,800 | $197,000 |
| 2019 | $3,486 | $314,000 | $117,300 | $196,700 |
| 2018 | $3,654 | $278,900 | $100,700 | $178,200 |
| 2017 | $3,103 | $258,100 | $83,000 | $175,100 |
| 2016 | $2,507 | $201,500 | $62,300 | $139,200 |
| 2014 | $2,504 | $188,200 | $65,200 | $123,000 |
| 2013 | $2,504 | $168,900 | $59,400 | $109,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map