7408 Hickory Ln Corcoran, MN 55340
Estimated Value: $578,171 - $670,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,597
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7408 Hickory Ln, Corcoran, MN 55340 and is currently estimated at $635,293, approximately $244 per square foot. 7408 Hickory Ln is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Rockford Elementary Arts Magnet School, Rockford Middle School - Center for Environmental Studies, and Rockford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2021
Sold by
M I Homes Of Minneapolis St Paul Llc
Bought by
Mahadeo Rajwanti and Mahadeo Comal Persaud
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$181,469
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$453,824
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahadeo Rajwanti | $528,578 | Transohio Residential Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mahadeo Rajwanti | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,877 | $536,100 | $108,300 | $427,800 |
| 2023 | $6,794 | $533,000 | $102,600 | $430,400 |
| 2022 | $1,580 | $511,000 | $109,000 | $402,000 |
| 2021 | $728 | $110,000 | $100,000 | $10,000 |
| 2020 | $214 | $41,000 | $41,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map