7409 Dickenson St Springfield, VA 22150
Estimated Value: $842,000 - $905,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,092
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7409 Dickenson St, Springfield, VA 22150 and is currently estimated at $870,747, approximately $281 per square foot. 7409 Dickenson St is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Key Middle, and Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2003
Sold by
Stanis John M
Bought by
Navarro Ramirez Karla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,793
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$772,954
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1997
Sold by
Mccarthy Nancy Jones and Mccarthy Robert A
Bought by
Mack Ronald L and Mack Sharon M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,050
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navarro Ramirez Karla | $295,000 | -- | |
| Mack Ronald L | $176,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mack Ronald L | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mack Ronald L | $158,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,725 | $813,140 | $286,000 | $527,140 |
| 2024 | $8,725 | $753,150 | $266,000 | $487,150 |
| 2023 | $8,226 | $728,950 | $251,000 | $477,950 |
| 2022 | $8,110 | $709,220 | $241,000 | $468,220 |
| 2021 | $7,678 | $654,310 | $201,000 | $453,310 |
| 2020 | $7,333 | $619,610 | $196,000 | $423,610 |
| 2019 | $5,211 | $440,280 | $181,000 | $259,280 |
| 2018 | $4,919 | $427,710 | $171,000 | $256,710 |
| 2017 | $4,843 | $417,110 | $171,000 | $246,110 |
| 2016 | $4,660 | $402,280 | $161,000 | $241,280 |
| 2015 | $4,381 | $392,550 | $156,000 | $236,550 |
| 2014 | $4,239 | $380,660 | $151,000 | $229,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map