NOT LISTED FOR SALE

741 Abbott Dr Mansfield, OH 44905

Estimated Value: $89,000 - $116,898

2 Beds
1 Bath
980 Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 2, 2019

Last sale price $42,800 $44 Per Sq Ft

Est. 142% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $631 / mo

49 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2019

Single family Cape Cod in Madison School District. Located in a charming neighborhood with a view of the golf course. Easy access to Rt. 30 and 71 as well as restaurants, drug stores and grocery store. Perfect starter home or as a rental property. You will enjoy the warm weather shaded by mature trees on the multi level deck. Seller is generously offering a home warranty with the purchase of this home. This is a must see property that is expected to sell quickly.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Angie Schenberger

Coldwell Banker Mattox McCleery License #2018005298 Listed on: 04/25/2019

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $972

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 7,500

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 980 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Additional Features

  • 7,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • City Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02890027140000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$972

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

7,500 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1722
  • Lot Size: 50 x 150
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Directions: Ashland Rd, to West on Grace St., Right on Von Hoff, Right on Abbott Drive.
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Structure Type: Onsite Built
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range
  • Has Basement: Partial
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Wall/Wall Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area: 980
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Kitchen Area: 156
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 10

• Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, 1 Car, Garage Detached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Madison Local School District

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7500
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 02890027140000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Green Features

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 971.82

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 25, 2019
Closed on
Jul 2, 2019
Sold by
Cosentino Michael J and Cosentino Michael
List Price
$55,900
Sold Price
$42,800
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,100
-23.43%
Current Estimated Value
$103,725

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$60,925
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.73%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Long James V $42,800 Southern Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/02/2019 07/02/19 Sold $42,800 -23.4% $44 / Sq Ft
06/14/2019 06/14/19 Pending -- -- --
04/25/2019 04/25/19 For Sale $55,900 -- $57 / Sq Ft
Source: Mansfield Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $939 $23,800 $6,940 $16,860
2024 $939 $23,800 $6,940 $16,860
2023 $961 $23,800 $6,940 $16,860
2022 $780 $17,850 $5,910 $11,940
2021 $780 $17,850 $5,910 $11,940
2020 $788 $17,850 $5,910 $11,940
2019 $982 $20,080 $5,010 $15,070
2018 $972 $20,080 $5,010 $15,070
2017 $951 $20,080 $5,010 $15,070
2016 $951 $19,570 $4,860 $14,710
2015 $951 $19,570 $4,860 $14,710
2014 $929 $19,570 $4,860 $14,710
2012 $449 $20,180 $5,010 $15,170
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mansfield Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 9043532

Mansfield Association of REALTORS®

APN: 028-90-027-14-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.