Seller's Agent in 2021
Joanne Curcio
RE/MAX
(201) 220-8161
24 in this area
70 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $994,000 - $1,179,000
Welcome to Soldier Hill Estates a quaint neighborhood of meticulously maintained homes nestled on a charming private cul de sac in desirable Paramus. Enter into this younger center hall Colonial through its soaring 2-story entry foyer into a floorplan simply made for entertaining. The cozy living room with fireplace leads to a spacious eat in kitchen with a pantry that flows to a stylish dining area with sliders to a private deck. The first floor also has a guest powder room and laundry, and also access to the attached garage. Up the center staircase the second level includes a master suite with full bath and walk-in closet, as well as 3 more ample bedrooms and a modern full bath. The finished basement has plenty of bonus living space to play, party, exercise, work or study and has a full bath and added storage. Paramus is known for its low taxes, great schools, close knit community, unrivaled shopping and commuter convenience.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chung Aaron | $811,000 | Foundation Title | |
| Chung Aaron | $811,000 | Foundation Title | |
| Zillur Sabohenia | $580,000 | -- | |
| Pitrelli Vincent F | $319,900 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chung Aaron | $561,000 | |
| Closed | Chung Aaron | $561,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zillur Sabohenia | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pitrelli Vincent F | $287,910 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/13/2021 12/13/21 | Sold | $811,000 | +1.5% | $393 / Sq Ft |
| 10/23/2021 10/23/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2021 10/08/21 | For Sale | $799,000 | -- | $387 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,879 | $836,700 | $409,600 | $427,100 |
| 2024 | $11,562 | $784,600 | $377,700 | $406,900 |
| 2023 | $10,973 | $753,700 | $359,300 | $394,400 |
| 2022 | $10,973 | $707,000 | $335,400 | $371,600 |
| 2021 | $10,763 | $650,700 | $308,500 | $342,200 |
| 2020 | $10,230 | $641,400 | $303,600 | $337,800 |
| 2019 | $10,661 | $574,400 | $292,200 | $282,200 |
| 2018 | $10,529 | $574,400 | $292,200 | $282,200 |
| 2017 | $10,345 | $574,400 | $292,200 | $282,200 |
| 2016 | $10,063 | $574,400 | $292,200 | $282,200 |
| 2015 | $9,960 | $574,400 | $292,200 | $282,200 |
| 2014 | $9,874 | $574,400 | $292,200 | $282,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Joanne Curcio
RE/MAX
(201) 220-8161
24 in this area
70 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Enkelana Drizaj
Keller Williams Valley Realty
(201) 888-5018
3 in this area
55 Total Sales
Source: New Jersey MLS
MLS Number: 21040463
APN: 46-07703-0000-00011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.