721 Gettysburg Place Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $1,069,000 - $2,048,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,006
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 Gettysburg Place, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,414,589, approximately $470 per square foot. 721 Gettysburg Place is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School and Bergen Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2014
Sold by
Bopp Eugene C and Bopp Susan K
Bought by
Bopp Eugene Charles and Bopp James Douglas Bopp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1999
Sold by
Soldier Hill Developers Inc
Bought by
Bopp Eugene C and Bopp Susan K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$407,200
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bopp Eugene Charles | $39,094 | -- | |
| Bopp Eugene C | $415,724 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bopp Eugene C | $407,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,268 | $1,002,900 | $419,000 | $583,900 |
| 2024 | $14,822 | $942,400 | $386,400 | $556,000 |
| 2023 | $14,069 | $966,200 | $367,500 | $598,700 |
| 2022 | $14,069 | $906,500 | $343,100 | $563,400 |
| 2021 | $13,788 | $833,600 | $315,500 | $518,100 |
| 2020 | $13,101 | $821,400 | $310,600 | $510,800 |
| 2019 | $14,054 | $757,200 | $303,800 | $453,400 |
| 2018 | $13,879 | $757,200 | $303,800 | $453,400 |
| 2017 | $13,637 | $757,200 | $303,800 | $453,400 |
| 2016 | $13,266 | $757,200 | $303,800 | $453,400 |
| 2015 | $13,130 | $757,200 | $303,800 | $453,400 |
| 2014 | $13,016 | $757,200 | $303,800 | $453,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map