716 Pascack Rd Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $1,106,000 - $1,532,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,298
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 Pascack Rd, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,358,820, approximately $412 per square foot. 716 Pascack Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School and Bergen Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1999
Sold by
Soldier Hill Developers Inc
Bought by
Admani Md Ariff and Admani Tasleem
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,100
Outstanding Balance
$90,294
Interest Rate
6.85%
Estimated Equity
$1,268,526
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Admani Md Ariff | $435,165 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Admani Md Ariff | $348,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,160 | $1,134,900 | $444,400 | $690,500 |
| 2024 | $15,688 | $1,067,400 | $410,200 | $657,200 |
| 2023 | $14,896 | $1,022,700 | $389,200 | $633,500 |
| 2022 | $14,896 | $959,800 | $363,600 | $596,200 |
| 2021 | $15,169 | $882,100 | $333,600 | $548,500 |
| 2020 | $13,880 | $870,200 | $329,400 | $540,800 |
| 2019 | $15,169 | $817,300 | $317,200 | $500,100 |
| 2018 | $14,981 | $817,300 | $317,200 | $500,100 |
| 2017 | $14,720 | $817,300 | $317,200 | $500,100 |
| 2016 | $14,319 | $817,300 | $317,200 | $500,100 |
| 2015 | $14,172 | $817,300 | $317,200 | $500,100 |
| 2014 | $14,049 | $817,300 | $317,200 | $500,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map