707 Pascack Rd Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $1,528,000 - $1,919,171
Studio
--
Bath
5,307
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 Pascack Rd, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,772,793, approximately $334 per square foot. 707 Pascack Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, David Gregory School, and Bergen Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1999
Sold by
Baldassari Mario and Baldassari Theresa M
Bought by
Patel Ajay and Patel Kaushika
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$476,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,359
Interest Rate
7.75%
Estimated Equity
$1,632,434
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Ajay | $595,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Ajay | $476,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,203 | $1,421,900 | $393,800 | $1,028,100 |
| 2024 | $19,693 | $1,334,400 | $364,700 | $969,700 |
| 2023 | $19,949 | $1,283,800 | $347,300 | $936,500 |
| 2022 | $19,949 | $1,285,400 | $324,400 | $961,000 |
| 2021 | $19,517 | $1,180,000 | $295,300 | $884,700 |
| 2020 | $18,520 | $1,161,100 | $291,000 | $870,100 |
| 2019 | $20,464 | $1,102,600 | $330,300 | $772,300 |
| 2018 | $20,211 | $1,102,600 | $330,300 | $772,300 |
| 2017 | $19,858 | $1,102,600 | $330,300 | $772,300 |
| 2016 | $19,318 | $1,102,600 | $330,300 | $772,300 |
| 2015 | $19,119 | $1,102,600 | $330,300 | $772,300 |
| 2014 | $18,954 | $1,088,200 | $330,300 | $757,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map