194 Paul Ct Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $1,256,598 - $1,406,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,718
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 194 Paul Ct, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,332,150, approximately $490 per square foot. 194 Paul Ct is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School and Bergen Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1999
Sold by
Macapagal Carmelita
Bought by
Iqbal Muhammad and Iqbal Shahida
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1995
Sold by
Palma Paolo and Palma Tina Di
Bought by
Macapagal Carmelita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iqbal Muhammad | $600,000 | -- | |
| Macapagal Carmelita | $500,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Iqbal Muhammad | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,955 | $1,117,600 | $418,100 | $699,500 |
| 2024 | $15,533 | $1,053,800 | $387,200 | $666,600 |
| 2023 | $14,744 | $1,012,600 | $369,200 | $643,400 |
| 2022 | $14,744 | $950,000 | $344,800 | $605,200 |
| 2021 | $13,411 | $871,300 | $313,900 | $557,400 |
| 2020 | $13,704 | $859,200 | $308,900 | $550,300 |
| 2019 | $15,522 | $836,300 | $309,300 | $527,000 |
| 2018 | $15,329 | $836,300 | $309,300 | $527,000 |
| 2017 | $15,062 | $836,300 | $309,300 | $527,000 |
| 2016 | $14,652 | $836,300 | $309,300 | $527,000 |
| 2015 | $14,501 | $836,300 | $309,300 | $527,000 |
| 2014 | $14,376 | $836,300 | $309,300 | $527,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map