Estimated Value: $1,700,000 - $2,228,515
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,021
Sq Ft
$981/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 741 Las Olas Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,983,505, approximately $981 per square foot. 741 Las Olas Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Mar Vista Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2001
Sold by
Marko Zaninovich Inc
Bought by
Mzirp Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mzirp Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,362 | $373,507 | $248,434 | $125,073 |
| 2023 | $5,214 | $359,003 | $238,787 | $120,216 |
| 2022 | $5,075 | $351,964 | $234,105 | $117,859 |
| 2021 | $4,846 | $345,063 | $229,515 | $115,548 |
| 2020 | $4,755 | $341,525 | $227,162 | $114,363 |
| 2019 | $4,668 | $334,828 | $222,707 | $112,121 |
| 2018 | $4,534 | $328,264 | $218,341 | $109,923 |
| 2017 | $4,483 | $321,827 | $214,059 | $107,768 |
| 2016 | $4,380 | $315,517 | $209,862 | $105,655 |
| 2015 | $4,304 | $310,778 | $206,710 | $104,068 |
| 2014 | $4,196 | $304,690 | $202,661 | $102,029 |
Source: Public Records
Map