741 Marlin Dr Abilene, TX 79602
Airport-Loop 322 NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,000 - $456,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,251
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 741 Marlin Dr, Abilene, TX 79602 and is currently estimated at $406,626, approximately $180 per square foot. 741 Marlin Dr is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Wylie West Early Childhood Center, Wylie West Intermediate School, and Wylie West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2014
Sold by
Smith Jason P
Bought by
Gorman Anthony James and Gorman Deborah Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2013
Sold by
Stockard Homes Inc
Bought by
Smith Jason P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,700
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorman Anthony James | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Jason P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gorman Anthony James | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Jason P | $255,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,579 | $356,169 | $34,916 | $321,253 |
| 2023 | $3,579 | $342,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,345 | $311,268 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,289 | $282,971 | $34,916 | $248,055 |
| 2020 | $7,248 | $276,785 | $34,916 | $241,869 |
| 2019 | $7,197 | $267,573 | $28,432 | $239,141 |
| 2018 | $6,597 | $263,528 | $28,432 | $235,096 |
| 2017 | $6,289 | $260,801 | $28,432 | $232,369 |
| 2016 | $6,103 | $253,072 | $28,432 | $224,640 |
| 2015 | $5,529 | $269,340 | $28,432 | $240,908 |
| 2014 | $5,529 | $266,469 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map