741 N Main Ave Bridgewater, SD 57319
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $207,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 741 N Main Ave, Bridgewater, SD 57319 and is currently estimated at $181,400, approximately $113 per square foot. 741 N Main Ave is a home located in McCook County with nearby schools including Bridgewater-Emery Elementary School, Bridgewater-Emery Middle School, and Bridgewater-Emery High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,153 | $113,180 | $4,080 | $109,100 |
| 2024 | $2,124 | $113,180 | $4,080 | $109,100 |
| 2023 | $2,149 | $97,954 | $2,754 | $95,200 |
| 2022 | $2,147 | $97,954 | $2,754 | $95,200 |
| 2021 | $1,938 | $97,954 | $2,754 | $95,200 |
| 2020 | $1,305 | $97,954 | $2,754 | $95,200 |
| 2019 | $1,193 | $66,554 | $2,754 | $63,800 |
| 2017 | $1,109 | $50,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $11 | $50,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,177 | $50,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $45,732 | $2,575 | $43,157 |
Source: Public Records
Map