741 Occidental Blvd Los Angeles, CA 90026
Silver Lake Neighborhood
1
Bed
1
Bath
775
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 741 Occidental Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90026. 741 Occidental Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Micheltorena Street Elementary School, Virgil Middle School, and Belmont High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,379 | $597,397 | $240,946 | $356,451 |
| 2024 | $8,379 | $585,684 | $236,222 | $349,462 |
| 2023 | $8,240 | $574,201 | $231,591 | $342,610 |
| 2022 | $7,900 | $562,943 | $227,050 | $335,893 |
| 2021 | $7,762 | $551,906 | $222,599 | $329,307 |
| 2019 | $7,555 | $537,489 | $215,998 | $321,491 |
| 2018 | $7,436 | $526,989 | $211,763 | $315,226 |
| 2016 | $6,996 | $504,653 | $203,541 | $301,112 |
| 2015 | $6,907 | $497,074 | $200,484 | $296,590 |
| 2014 | $6,980 | $487,338 | $196,557 | $290,781 |
Source: Public Records
Map