741 Palma Dr Salinas, CA 93901
South Salinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $695,000 - $822,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,406
Sq Ft
$544/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 741 Palma Dr, Salinas, CA 93901 and is currently estimated at $764,606, approximately $543 per square foot. 741 Palma Dr is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including University Park Elementary School, Mission Park Elementary School, and Lincoln Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2021
Sold by
Park Eddie Jong Hyuk
Bought by
Park Eddie Jong Hyuk and Lee Jae Soon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$422,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2007
Sold by
Larsen Nathaniel and Kay Family Trust
Bought by
Park Eddie Jong Hyuk
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1995
Sold by
Kay Eileen and Larsen Eileen
Bought by
Kay Eileen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Park Eddie Jong Hyuk | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Park Eddie Jong Hyuk | $500,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Kay Eileen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Park Eddie Jong Hyuk | $422,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Park Eddie Jong Hyuk | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,367 | $669,906 | $284,039 | $385,867 |
| 2024 | $7,658 | $656,771 | $278,470 | $378,301 |
| 2023 | $7,400 | $643,894 | $273,010 | $370,884 |
| 2022 | $7,125 | $631,269 | $267,657 | $363,612 |
| 2021 | $6,844 | $618,892 | $262,409 | $356,483 |
| 2020 | $5,807 | $534,000 | $226,000 | $308,000 |
| 2019 | $5,564 | $505,000 | $214,000 | $291,000 |
| 2018 | $5,405 | $487,000 | $206,000 | $281,000 |
| 2017 | $5,236 | $462,000 | $196,000 | $266,000 |
| 2016 | $4,782 | $413,000 | $175,000 | $238,000 |
| 2015 | $4,532 | $382,000 | $162,000 | $220,000 |
| 2014 | $3,248 | $287,000 | $122,000 | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map