741 Peekskill Dr Sunnyvale, CA 94087
Estimated Value: $3,096,000 - $3,302,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,215
Sq Ft
$1,458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 741 Peekskill Dr, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and is currently estimated at $3,229,705, approximately $1,458 per square foot. 741 Peekskill Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Cumberland Elementary School, Sunnyvale Middle School, and Homestead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2017
Sold by
Gaffney Phyllis Ann
Bought by
Gaffney Phyllis Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2000
Sold by
Gaffney Walter W and Gaffney Phyllis A
Bought by
Gaffney Walter W and Gaffney Phyllis Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaffney Phyllis Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Gaffney Walter W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,804 | $136,246 | $33,233 | $103,013 |
| 2024 | $1,804 | $133,576 | $32,582 | $100,994 |
| 2023 | $1,784 | $130,958 | $31,944 | $99,014 |
| 2022 | $1,758 | $128,391 | $31,318 | $97,073 |
| 2021 | $1,739 | $125,874 | $30,704 | $95,170 |
| 2020 | $1,718 | $124,585 | $30,390 | $94,195 |
| 2019 | $1,686 | $122,144 | $29,795 | $92,349 |
| 2018 | $1,655 | $119,750 | $29,211 | $90,539 |
| 2017 | $1,635 | $117,403 | $28,639 | $88,764 |
| 2016 | $1,485 | $115,102 | $28,078 | $87,024 |
| 2015 | $1,489 | $113,374 | $27,657 | $85,717 |
| 2014 | $1,462 | $111,154 | $27,116 | $84,038 |
Source: Public Records
Map