762 W Knickerbocker Dr Sunnyvale, CA 94087
Estimated Value: $2,920,000 - $3,112,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,467
Sq Ft
$2,041/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 762 W Knickerbocker Dr, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and is currently estimated at $2,994,020, approximately $2,040 per square foot. 762 W Knickerbocker Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Cumberland Elementary School, Sunnyvale Middle School, and Homestead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2019
Sold by
Wong Calvin and Wong Sunny
Bought by
Wong Calvin Kwok Chiu and Wong Sunny Huirong
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1996
Sold by
Mccunniff Mary E
Bought by
Wong Calvin K C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
8.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1993
Sold by
Mccunniff Mary Elizabeth
Bought by
Mccunniff Mary Elizabeth
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Calvin Kwok Chiu | -- | None Available | |
| Wong Calvin K C | $352,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Mccunniff Mary Elizabeth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wong Calvin K C | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,746 | $581,362 | $343,970 | $237,392 |
| 2024 | $6,746 | $569,964 | $337,226 | $232,738 |
| 2023 | $6,667 | $558,789 | $330,614 | $228,175 |
| 2022 | $6,543 | $547,833 | $324,132 | $223,701 |
| 2021 | $6,475 | $537,092 | $317,777 | $219,315 |
| 2020 | $6,392 | $531,586 | $314,519 | $217,067 |
| 2019 | $6,251 | $521,163 | $308,352 | $212,811 |
| 2018 | $6,127 | $510,945 | $302,306 | $208,639 |
| 2017 | $6,048 | $500,928 | $296,379 | $204,549 |
| 2016 | $5,796 | $491,107 | $290,568 | $200,539 |
| 2015 | $5,828 | $483,731 | $286,204 | $197,527 |
| 2014 | $5,714 | $474,256 | $280,598 | $193,658 |
Source: Public Records
Map