741 Slinger Rd Slinger, WI 53086
Estimated Value: $732,000 - $890,714
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 741 Slinger Rd, Slinger, WI 53086 and is currently estimated at $820,429, approximately $403 per square foot. 741 Slinger Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Slinger High School and St Peter Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2017
Sold by
Kapal Guy and Kapal Susan
Bought by
Moser Michael E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2017
Sold by
Hafermann Joseph T
Bought by
Sieben Dennis J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2013
Sold by
Kapal Guy M
Bought by
Guy And Susan Kapal Family Trusr Dated O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moser Michael E | $430,000 | None Available | |
| Sieben Dennis J | $319,000 | -- | |
| Guy And Susan Kapal Family Trusr Dated O | $384,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,961 | $897,300 | $122,400 | $774,900 |
| 2024 | $10,325 | $897,300 | $122,400 | $774,900 |
| 2023 | $8,441 | $619,800 | $102,000 | $517,800 |
| 2022 | $8,632 | $619,800 | $102,000 | $517,800 |
| 2021 | $8,257 | $619,800 | $102,000 | $517,800 |
| 2020 | $7,104 | $471,600 | $107,300 | $364,300 |
| 2019 | $7,028 | $471,600 | $107,300 | $364,300 |
| 2018 | $6,610 | $448,500 | $107,300 | $341,200 |
| 2017 | $6,113 | $397,400 | $102,700 | $294,700 |
| 2016 | $6,231 | $365,700 | $102,700 | $263,000 |
| 2015 | $6,482 | $365,700 | $102,700 | $263,000 |
| 2014 | $6,482 | $365,700 | $102,700 | $263,000 |
| 2013 | $7,656 | $427,100 | $129,000 | $298,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map