Seller's Agent in 2012
Joe Nunez
Cal-Prime Realty
(661) 209-1102
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $321,000
HUD OWNED property. This mature property has great potential. It is situated in a older and well established quiet neighborhood and features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathroom. It also sits on a corner large lot. Property has a repair escrow. This property has a Uninsurable and is eligible only via electronic bid.
Last Buyer's Agent
Nonmember Nonmember
Nonmember
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Rosa | $61,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $216,250 | Accommodation |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/22/2012 03/22/12 | Sold | $61,000 | 0.0% | $51 / Sq Ft |
| 02/25/2012 02/25/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/15/2012 02/15/12 | For Sale | $61,000 | -- | $51 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $829 | $76,607 | $12,555 | $64,052 |
| 2024 | $829 | $75,106 | $12,309 | $62,797 |
| 2023 | $818 | $73,634 | $12,068 | $61,566 |
| 2022 | $806 | $72,191 | $11,832 | $60,359 |
| 2021 | $804 | $70,776 | $11,600 | $59,176 |
| 2020 | $809 | $70,052 | $11,482 | $58,570 |
| 2019 | $797 | $68,679 | $11,257 | $57,422 |
| 2018 | $727 | $67,334 | $11,037 | $56,297 |
| 2017 | $754 | $66,015 | $10,821 | $55,194 |
| 2016 | $742 | $64,721 | $10,609 | $54,112 |
| 2015 | $731 | $63,750 | $10,450 | $53,300 |
| 2014 | $716 | $62,502 | $10,246 | $52,256 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Joe Nunez
Cal-Prime Realty
(661) 209-1102
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Nonmember Nonmember
Nonmember
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 387834
APN: 032-114-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.