741 Upper Maple St Danielson, CT 06239
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $378,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 741 Upper Maple St, Danielson, CT 06239 and is currently estimated at $368,933, approximately $307 per square foot. 741 Upper Maple St is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Killingly Central School, Killingly Memorial School, and Killingly Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2006
Sold by
Courtmanche Carol A
Bought by
Cnandall Frank E and Cnandall Robin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,250
Interest Rate
6.31%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cnandall Frank E | $227,000 | -- | |
| Cnandall Frank E | $227,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cnandall Frank E | $198,120 | |
| Closed | Cnandall Frank E | $170,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,577 | $197,460 | $40,430 | $157,030 |
| 2024 | $4,350 | $197,460 | $40,430 | $157,030 |
| 2023 | $4,012 | $138,060 | $35,020 | $103,040 |
| 2022 | $3,816 | $140,070 | $37,030 | $103,040 |
| 2021 | $3,774 | $138,530 | $37,030 | $101,500 |
| 2020 | $3,745 | $140,070 | $37,030 | $103,040 |
| 2019 | $3,749 | $138,530 | $37,030 | $101,500 |
| 2017 | $3,241 | $108,920 | $27,020 | $81,900 |
| 2016 | $3,241 | $108,920 | $27,020 | $81,900 |
| 2015 | $3,241 | $108,920 | $27,020 | $81,900 |
| 2014 | $3,154 | $108,920 | $27,020 | $81,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map