741 Winding River Blvd Maineville, OH 45039
Estimated Value: $985,000 - $1,198,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
5,557
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 741 Winding River Blvd, Maineville, OH 45039 and is currently estimated at $1,087,694, approximately $195 per square foot. 741 Winding River Blvd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Kings Junior High School and Kings High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2010
Sold by
Bank Of America National Association
Bought by
Ring Robert N and Ring Rita M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2010
Sold by
Ziebell Elizabeth and Ziebell Elizabeth G
Bought by
Bank Of America National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2004
Sold by
Phoenix Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Ziebell Frank G and Ziebell Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2002
Sold by
Rivers Bend Land Co
Bought by
Phoenix Custom Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ring Robert N | $405,900 | None Available | |
| Bank Of America National Association | $533,334 | None Available | |
| Ziebell Frank G | -- | -- | |
| Phoenix Custom Homes Inc | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ziebell Frank G | $750,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,145 | $276,900 | $77,000 | $199,900 |
| 2024 | $14,417 | $276,900 | $77,000 | $199,900 |
| 2023 | $13,411 | $231,892 | $65,257 | $166,635 |
| 2022 | $13,274 | $231,893 | $65,258 | $166,635 |
| 2021 | $11,134 | $231,893 | $65,258 | $166,635 |
| 2020 | $11,737 | $205,216 | $57,750 | $147,466 |
| 2019 | $11,887 | $205,216 | $57,750 | $147,466 |
| 2018 | $11,500 | $205,216 | $57,750 | $147,466 |
| 2017 | $12,627 | $204,999 | $58,520 | $146,479 |
| 2016 | $12,943 | $204,999 | $58,520 | $146,479 |
| 2015 | $11,500 | $204,999 | $58,520 | $146,479 |
| 2014 | $12,329 | $205,000 | $58,520 | $146,480 |
| 2013 | $12,349 | $269,730 | $77,000 | $192,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map