G
Seller's Agent in 2016
George Wright
Alpha Realty
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $417,000
Nice older home with new carpet, lino, and paint. Have room for a RV with a storage shed in the backyard and a sitting room off of the living room.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
George Wright
Alpha Realty License #00984272 Listed on: 05/25/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Le | $225,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Crumpacker Sherri | -- | None Available | |
| Goodyear Billie | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tran Le | $206,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/11/2016 07/11/16 | Sold | $225,000 | +7.7% | $188 / Sq Ft |
| 06/01/2016 06/01/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/23/2016 05/23/16 | For Sale | $209,000 | -- | $174 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,816 | $261,127 | $69,632 | $191,495 |
| 2024 | $2,816 | $256,008 | $68,267 | $187,741 |
| 2023 | $2,744 | $250,989 | $66,929 | $184,060 |
| 2022 | $2,697 | $246,068 | $65,617 | $180,451 |
| 2021 | $2,668 | $241,244 | $64,331 | $176,913 |
| 2020 | $2,631 | $238,771 | $63,672 | $175,099 |
| 2019 | $2,583 | $234,090 | $62,424 | $171,666 |
| 2018 | $2,498 | $229,500 | $61,200 | $168,300 |
| 2017 | $2,454 | $225,000 | $60,000 | $165,000 |
| 2016 | $2,146 | $200,000 | $45,000 | $155,000 |
| 2015 | $557 | $53,741 | $10,731 | $43,010 |
| 2014 | $548 | $52,702 | $10,527 | $42,175 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2016
George Wright
Alpha Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Lin Huynh
RE/MAX
(916) 896-4099
7 in this area
51 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 16032965
APN: 051-0292-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.