7411 E 83rd St Kansas City, MO 64138
Park Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $123,116 - $150,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
745
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7411 E 83rd St, Kansas City, MO 64138 and is currently estimated at $137,779, approximately $184 per square foot. 7411 E 83rd St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary, South Middle School, and Carver Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2021
Sold by
Missouri Home Improvements Llc
Bought by
Xrj Services Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,200
Outstanding Balance
$35,265
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$102,514
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2010
Sold by
Mclaughlin Keith W and Collins Paula
Bought by
Missouri Home Improvements L L C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2005
Sold by
Mclaughlin Keith W and Collins Paula E
Bought by
Mclaughlin Keith W and Collins Paula E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1997
Sold by
Mclaughlin Tera J
Bought by
Mclaughlin Keith W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1996
Sold by
Horrell Thomas R and Horrell Eva E
Bought by
Mclaughlin Keith
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xrj Services Llc | -- | Coffelt Land Title Inc | |
| Missouri Home Improvements L L C | -- | None Available | |
| Mclaughlin Keith W | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mclaughlin Keith W | -- | -- | |
| Mclaughlin Keith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Xrj Services Llc | $46,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Mclaughlin Keith W | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,043 | $9,799 | $5,575 | $4,224 |
| 2024 | $1,036 | $11,524 | $3,688 | $7,836 |
| 2023 | $1,036 | $11,523 | $2,107 | $9,416 |
| 2022 | $693 | $7,410 | $1,615 | $5,795 |
| 2021 | $693 | $7,410 | $1,615 | $5,795 |
| 2020 | $693 | $7,315 | $1,615 | $5,700 |
| 2019 | $679 | $7,315 | $1,615 | $5,700 |
| 2018 | $617 | $6,666 | $1,820 | $4,846 |
| 2017 | $617 | $6,666 | $1,820 | $4,846 |
| 2016 | $539 | $5,871 | $2,348 | $3,523 |
| 2014 | $525 | $5,700 | $2,280 | $3,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map